deleted user 03.04.2006 09:44 |
|
deleted user 03.04.2006 09:47 |
Queen II Queen- The Miracle Queen- Innuendo Slade- Old New Borrowed And Blue Slade- In Flame Sweet- Desolation Boulevour David Bowie- Aladdin Sane David Bowie- The Fall And Rise Of Ziggy Stardust Status Quo-Quo Roger Taylor- Happiness |
deleted user 03.04.2006 10:19 |
Eric Dolphy - Iron Man John Coltrane - Olé Coltrane John Coltrane - Ascension Queen - Queen II Queen - Innuendo Jean-Michel Jarre - Equinoxe Bob Dylan - Bringing It All Back Home/Highway 61 Revisited/Blonde On Blonde (hey, it's the holy trinity...sorry, trilogy, so that counts as one) Todd Rundgren's Utopia - Utopia Al Stewart - Year Of The Cat Supertramp - Breakfast In America |
NJQueenFan 03.04.2006 10:27 |
A Night At The Opera - Queen Queen II - Queen A Day At The Races - Queen News Of The World - Queen Innuendo - Queen Sheer Heart Attack - Queen Achtung Baby - U2 Dark Side Of The Moon - Pink Floyd Good Apollo, I'm Burning Star IV, Vol. 1: Fear Through The Eyes Of Madness - Coheed & Cambria One Way Ticket To Hell And Back - The Darkness |
its_a_hard_life 26994 03.04.2006 10:29 |
A Night At The Opera - Queen Sheer Heart Attack - Queen Another World - Brian May Absolution - Muse The Best Of The Who - The Who Dehumanizer - Black Sabbath One Way Ticket To Hell...And Back - The Darkness The Very Best Of Rainbow - Rainbow Jailbreak - Thin Lizzy Nevermind - Nirvana |
Mr.Jingles 03.04.2006 10:34 |
1. The Wall - Pink Floyd 2. The Black Album - Metallica 3. Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin 4. Appetite For Destruction - Guns N' Roses 5. Absolution - Muse 6. Innuendo - Queen 7. Queen II - Queen 8. American Idiot - Green Day 9. Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles 10. Boy - U2 |
Carol! the Musical 03.04.2006 16:46 |
In no precise order... 1)Queen-Queen 2)Queen II- Queen 3)Innuendo- Queen 4)Sheer Heart Attack- Queen 5)Piano Man- Billy Joel 6)Cold Spring Harbor- Billy Joel 7)River of Dreams- Billy Joel 8)Glass Houses- Billy Joel 9)Untitled- Lez Zeppelin 10)Remasters- Led Zeppelin |
brENsKi 03.04.2006 17:26 |
1. abbey rd - beatles 2. queen II - queen 3. rubber soul - beatles 4. wish you were here - pink floyd 5. ray of light - madonna 6. phenomenon - ufo 7. joshua tree - u2 8. queen - queen 9. american idiot - green day 10. don't look back - boston but these vary lots |
Brandon 03.04.2006 19:04 |
A bit tough... 1/1/1 Queen - ANATO, ADATR, Queen II 4 - Pink Floyd - Th Wall 5/5 - The Beatles - The Beatles/ Sgt. Pepper 7 - Coldplay - "Cold Rush of Blood To The Head 8 - Aerosmith - Honkin' on Bobo 9 - Ben Harper and The Blind Boys of AL - There Will Be a Light 10 - RHCP - Californication |
Brian_Mays_Wig 03.04.2006 21:39 |
In No order: SOAD. Toxcity Metallica. Kill Em All Skunk Anansie. Paranoid And Sunburnt GnR. UYI 2 Queen. QII Micheal Jackson. Thriller Joe Satriani. Surfing With The Alien Metallica. Ride The Lightening Queen. Hot Space. Velvet Revolver. Contraband. |
Brian_Mays_Wig 03.04.2006 21:40 |
Brian_Mays_Wig wrote: In No order: SOAD. Toxcity Metallica. Kill Em All Skunk Anansie. Paranoid And Sunburnt GnR. UYI 2 Queen. QII Micheal Jackson. Thriller Joe Satriani. Surfing With The Alien Metallica. Ride The Lightening Queen. Hot Space. Velvet Revolver. Contraband.I also like Black Rose by Thin Lizzy to but thats too many! |
Shay 04.04.2006 05:30 |
Studio Albums: 1. Tattoo You - The Rolling Stones 2. Innuendo - Queen 3. Presence - Led Zeppelin 4. Born In The USA - Bruce Springsteen 5. Shock/Anger/Denial/Acceptance - Rick Springfield 6. Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles 7. Hi Infidelity - REO Speedwagon 8. Carnival Of Souls: The Final Sessions - Kiss 9. The Blue Album - Weezer 10. Kick - INXS Compilations: 1. Jump Back: The Best Of The Rolling Stones 1971-1993 - The Rolling Stones 2. The Best Of Rick Springfield - Rick Springfield 3. Classic Queen - Queen 4. Anthology: Through The Years - Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers 5. Box Set - Led Zeppelin 6. Box Set - Kiss 7. The Essential Collection - Johnny Cash 8. Ultimate Hall & Oates - Hall & Oates 9. 1967-1970 - The Beatles 10. Centrefold - J. Geils Band |
Munchsack 04.04.2006 06:19 |
Sheer Heart Attack - Queen A Night At The Opera - Queen All Mod Cons - The Jam London Calling - The Clash Franz Ferdinand - Franz Ferdinand News Of The World - Queen The Undertones - The Undertones Hypnotised - The Undertones Queen - Queen Mr Bad Guy - Freddie Mercury |
rachael mae. 04.04.2006 11:27 |
Hmm... in no particular order (and at this moment in time): Queen - Queen II The Beatles - 1 Panic! At The Disco - A Fever You Can't Sweat Out Maximo Park - A Certain Trigger My Chemical Romance - Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge The Killers - Hot Fuss The All-American Rejects - The All-American Rejects Fall Out Boy - From Under the Cork Tree Fall Out Boy - Take This To Your Grave Arctic Monkeys - Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not |
bitesthedust 04.04.2006 13:12 |
1) Sheer Heart Attack (Queen) 2) The Colour And The Shape (Foo Fighters) 3) Innuendo (Queen) 4) Metallica (Metallica) 5) No Fences (Garth Brooks) 6) In Your Honour (Foo Fighters) 7) The Game (Queen) 8) Permission To Land (The Darkness) 9) Diamond Dogs (David Bowie) 10) Rubber Soul (The Beatles) |
dimcyril 05.04.2006 05:53 |
innuendo night at the opera revolver - the beatles time out of mind - bob dylan physical graffiti - zeppelin clutching at straws - marillion jailbreak - thin lizzy let it bleed - the stones all things must pass - george harrison abbey road - the beatles |
@ndy38 05.04.2006 07:10 |
Sheer Heart Attack - Queen Angel Dust - Faith No More Innuendo - Queen The Real Thing - Faith No More A Night At The Opera - Queen Breakaway - Kelly Clarkson All That You Can't Leave Behind - U2 Master of Puppets - Metallica The Game - Queen Blood Sugar Sex Magic - Red Hot Chilli Peppers |
YourValentine 05.04.2006 08:41 |
White Album - Beatles Ommadawn - Mike Oldfield Made In Japan - Deep Purple Brothers In Arms - Dire Straits Ten - Pearl Jam All Things Must Pass - George Harrison Eve - The Alan Parson Project Love Songs - Elton John Barcelona - Freddie Mercury + M. Caballe Wheels Of Fire - Cream |
Munchsack 05.04.2006 08:43 |
YourValentine wrote: White Album - Beatles Ommadawn - Mike Oldfield Made In Japan - Deep Purple Brothers In Arms - Dire Straits Ten - Pearl Jam All Things Must Pass - George Harrison Eve - The Alan Parson Project Love Songs - Elton John Barcelona - Freddie Mercury + M. Caballe Wheels Of Fire - CreamI'm sorry, WHAT? NOT ONE QUEEN ALBUM? AAAAAAARGH! |
InnuendoMay 05.04.2006 08:54 |
Queen related 1. Innuendo - Queen 2. A Night At The Opera - Queen 3. Sheer Heart Attack - Queen 4. Queen 2/The Miracle/Made In Heaven - Queen 5. Back To The Light - Brian May Non Queen related: 5. The Wall - Pink Floyd 6. In Your Honor - Foo Fighters 7. Physical Grafitti - Led Zeppelin 8. Layla And Assorted Love Songs - Derek And The Dominos 9. Californication - Red Hot Chili Peppers 10. Fire And Water - Free That will probably change! But for now those are my favourites |
Maruga 05.04.2006 11:29 |
1. Queen - Queen II. 2. Los Jaivas - Alturas De Macchu Picchu. 3. Inti-Illimani - Antología En Vivo. 4. The Beatles - Revolver. 5. Queen - Innuendo. 6. Deep Purple - Made In Japan. 7. Pink Floyd - The Wall. 8. Pink Floyd - Dark Side Of The Moon. 9. Queen - A Night At The Opera. 10. Deep Purple - Burn. |
Fraz 05.04.2006 13:59 |
ok mine are 1 Queen - A Kind Of Magic 2 Queen - News Of The World 3 Queen - Innuendo 4 Queen - Queen 2 5 Goo Goo Dolls - A Boy Named Goo 6 Goo Goo Dolls - Dizzy Up The Girl 7 Goo Goo Dolls - Superstar Carwash 8 Goo Goo Dolls - Gutterflower 9 Deacon Blue - Raintown 10 Rufus Wainwright - Poses |
M a t i a s M a y 06.04.2006 04:16 |
A Night At The Opera - Queen A Day At The Races - Queen A New World Record - Electric Light Orchestra Main Course - Bee Gees Merlin Bard Of The Unseen - KayaK In The Spirit Of Things - Kansas Eye In The Sky - The Alan Parsons Project Crusader - Chris de Burgh Abbey Road - The Beatles Long Distance Voyager - The Moody Blues |
My Melancholy Blues 06.04.2006 13:09 |
My top 10 fav albums are all Queen. I'm not joking! 1. ANATO 2. QUEENII/Jazz 4. ADATR 5. Sheer Heart Attack 6. Live At The Wembley 7. Innuendo 8. Queen 9. News Of The World 10. The Miracle (official only) So, except Queen, 1. Fallen'-Evanescence 2. Anywhere But Home(live)-Evanescence 3. Black Sabbath-Black Sabbath 4. Spyboy-Emmylou Harris 5. Red Dirt Girl-Emmylou Harris 6. Live At The Fillmore East-Jimi Hendrix 7. Abbey Road-The Beatles 8. Electric Warrior or The Slider-T.Rex 9. Hell Freezes Over-Eagles 10 Unplugged-Eric Clapton |
deleted user 07.04.2006 06:30 |
My entire favourite albums list, is a lot longer but here is my top 10 list with favourite studio albums: 1. Queen - A Night at the Opera 2. Pink Floyd - The Wall 3. The Who - Tommy 4. Pink Floyd - The Dark Side of the Moon 5. Queen - Queen II 6. David Bowie - Station to Station 7. Bob Dylan - Bringing It All Back Home 8. Roger Taylor - Happiness? 9. Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin IV 10. The Beatles - Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band My top 10 favourite live shows (so also bootlegs): 1. Pink Floyd - The Wall Live At Earls Court 2. Queen - Live In Houston 3. The Who - Live At Leeds 4. Falco - Live At The Donauninsel 5. Deep Purple - Made In Japan 6. David Bowie - Ziggy Stardust's Last Stand 7. Queen - Live At Wembley Stadium 8. U2 - Rattle And Hum 9. Queen+ Paul Rodgers - Live In Arnhem 10. Pink Floyd - Dark Side In London My top 5 of small performances (like at Live 8, Woodstock ect.) 1. Queen - At Live Aid 2. Jimi Hendrix - At Woodstock 3. U2 - At Live Aid 4. The Who - At Rolling Stones Rock 'n' Roll Cirucs 5. Pink Floyd - At The Bath Festival |
Mr Drowse 07.04.2006 07:10 |
Queen Queen II Sheer heart attack A night at the opera A day at the races News of the world Jazz REO Speedwagon You can tune a piano but you can't tuna fish Green Day American idiot Queen Live Killers |
great king rat 1138 07.04.2006 09:00 |
In no particular order: Queen Joy Division - Unknown Pleasures Metallica - Garage Inc Chingon - Mexican Spaghetti Western Sheer Heart Attack De Palmas - Marcher dans la Sable Thin Lizzy - Live and Dangerous Led Zeppelin II U2 - Zooropa Velvet Revolver - Contraband |
deleted user 07.04.2006 09:21 |
My top 10 live albums... Queen- Live At Wembley Queen- Live Killers Queen + PR- Return Of The Champions Slade- Slade Alive Slade- Alive vol.2 Slade- Slade On Stage David Bowie- Ziggy Stardust The Motion Picture David Bowie- David Live David Bowie- Stage Rainbow- On Stage |
Mayboy 07.04.2006 09:22 |
Queen - Innuendo U2 - The Joshua Tree Deacon Blue - Raintown David Bowie - Black Tie White Noise David Bowie - Aladdin Sane Meatloaf - Bad Out Of Hell Maroon 5 - Songs About Jane Queen - Queen 2 Goo Goo Dolls - Dizzy Up The Girl Guns & Roses - Appetite for Destruction |
Oszmercury 08.04.2006 13:19 |
Not in order Beatles - Revolver Pink Floyd - Ummagumma (live side) Syd Barrett - Madcap Laughs Miles Davis - Live-Evil John Coltrane - A love supreme Queen ll Agitation Free - Second Rolling Stones - Sticky Fingers Frank Zappa - Hot Rats Deep Purple - Made in Japan New Bands, well since 90's until now Secret Machines - Ten Silver drops Mercury Rev - The Secret Migration Sigur Ros - () Radiohead - Ok Computer Kula Shaker - K Unkle - Pschy Fiction The Verve - Urban Hymns Smashing Pumpkins - Siames Dream Bjork - Vespertine Oasis - What's the story morning glory |