deleted user 15.07.2007 13:45 |
Here's my list: Led Zeppelin- hmm... That's like choosing my favorite Queen song... D'yer Mak'er, All My Love, Immigrant Song, and Achilles Last Stand. :DDD Guns N' Roses- Used To Love Her Scorpions- Wind Of Change AC/DC- Money Talks Def Leppard- Bringin On The Heartbreak The Rolling Stones- Beast Of Burden The Beatles- Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds Dire Straits- Tunnel Of Love Journey- Stone In Love Ok. I'd better stop now. This list could go on forever... |
deleted user 19.07.2007 17:49 |
That's a great song! My personal favorite by Cream is White Room. |
.DeaconJohn. 19.07.2007 18:29 |
How odd - I read this topic heading and was gonna make a post about how obsessed with Cream I am these days, only to find you lot discussing Cream. So yeah. I like Cream. Especially White Room. |
JoxerTheDeityPirate 19.07.2007 18:30 |
Miami Vice wrote: ^I prefer I Feel Free to White room myself.me too. for starters... u2-numb bowie-sound and vision faithless-insomnia dreadzone-little britain stranglers-golden brown and a new song i like amy macdonald-mr rock and roll |
its_a_hard_life 26994 19.07.2007 21:07 |
Miami Vice wrote: ^I prefer I Feel Free to White room myself.LOVE THAT SONG. Always put that song on for a little 60s dancing, ah! :D |
Ella! Formerly known as the Metal Maiden 19.07.2007 21:32 |
Yeah, White room is the better one. My favorites are: Frankie Goes to Hollywood - Rage Hard (12"), Relax, Two Tribes, Warriors of Wasteland ABBA - Dancing Queen, Eagle, Fernando, Hasta Manana, Head Over Heels, Honey Honey, I Have a Dream, Mama Mia, My Mama Said, One Night In Bangcok, SOS, Super Trooper, Take A Chance on Me, The Winner Takes It All, Voulez Vous, Waterloo, When I Kissed The Teacher. ABC - The Look of Love Accept - Balls to the Wall AC/DC - Back in Black, For Those About to Rock We Salute You, TNT, Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap, Hells Bells, High Voltage, Let Me Put My Love Into You, Rock 'n' Roll Ain't Noise Pollution, School of Rock, Thunderstruck, Who Made Who, Whole Lotta Rosie, You Shook Me All Night Long. Aerosmith - Amazing, Ange, Cryin', Devil's Got a New Disguise, Dream On, Dude Looks Like A Lady, Don't Wanna Miss A Thing, Janie's Got A Gun, Livin' On The Edge, Love In An Elevator, Ragdoll, Remember (Walking in the Sand), Sweet Emotion, Take Me to the Other Side, Walk This Way. A-Ha - Forever Not Yours, Hunting High and Low, Dream Myself Alive, Minor Earth Major Sky, Summer Moved On. Oi, I'm tired. I'll post more later. |
QueenTaylor 19.07.2007 22:31 |
Journey: Mother Father, Feeling that Way, Just the Same Way, Stone in Love, Why Can't This Night Go on Forever, When You Love A Woman, Lovin' touchin' Squeezin', Lovin You is Easy, Only Solutions, Liberty, Hopelessly in Love, Good Morning Girl, After the Fall, Lights, Homemade Love, Too Late, Someday Soon, All That Really Matters, etc. Led Zeppelin: Immigrant song, HeartBreaker, Livin' Lovin' Maid, The Ocean, Stairway to Heaven, Whole Lotta Love, Over the Hills and Far Away, etc. Foreigner: Cold As Ice, Double Vision, Urgent, With Heaven On Our Side, Juke Box Hero, The Modern Day, Prisoner of Love, Rev on the Red Line, Love on the Telephone, Seventeen, I'll get Even With You, Head Games, Headknocker, Blinded by Science Bon Jovi: Thank You For Loving Me, Born to Be My Baby, Living on A Prayer, Say It Isn't so, Runaway, Bed of Roses,etc. Cheap Trick: Surrender, I Want You To Want Me, Dream Police, Southern Girls, Stop This Game, If You Want My Love, tonight It's You, The Flame, Aint That a Shame, She's Tight, etc. Fleetwood Mac: Little Lies, Gypsy, Hold Me, The Chain, Go Your Own Way, Second Hand News, You Make Lovin Fun, Say You Love Me, As Long As You Follow, Songbird, I Don't Wanna Know, Gold Dust Woman, Oh Daddy, etc. and certain songs from other bands like Yes: Owner of A Lonely Heart and Leave It, The Kinks-Lola and Com,e Dancing+others, and..more. |
Ella! Formerly known as the Metal Maiden 20.07.2007 13:30 |
OK, ROUND 2!!!! Alan Parsons Project - Don't Let It Show, I Can Read Your Mind, Old and Wise, Tim. Alice Cooper - I'm 18, Poison, School's Out, and a bunch of other stuff I currently don't have on limewire and can't think of right now. Animals - Don't let Me Be Misunderstood, House of the Rising Sun. Annie Lennox (Includes Eurythmics) - Walking On Broken Glass, Sweet Dreams, Uhhh, and yeah, other stuff, too. Bananrama - Venus, Cruel Summer. Barry Manilow - Mandy, Copacabana. Beastie Boys - You Gotta Fight For Your Right to Party. Bee Gees - Alone, How Can You Mend a Broken Heart, How Deep is Your Love, Islands in the Stream, More Than A Woman, Saturday Night fever, Tragedy, Words, you Win Again, Jive Talkin'. Billy Idol - Dancing With Myself, Eyes Without a Face, Mony Mony, Rebel Yell, Sweet Sixteen, White Wedding, Cradle of Love, and a bunch of other good stuff of his. Black Crowes - remedy, She Talks to Angels, Hard To Handle. Black Sabbath - Iron Man, Paranoid, War Pigs. Blondie - Call Me, Heart of Glass, Rapture, One Way or Another. Bon Jovi - Always, Bad Medicine, Bed of Roses, Blaze of Glory, Have a Nice Day, I'd Die For You, I'll Be There for You, It's My Life, Livin' on a Prayer, Never Say Goodbye, Runaway, This Ain't A Love Song, Wanted Dead or Alive, Who Says You Can't Go Home, (You Want to Make a) Memory, You Give Love a Bad Name. Boney M - Brown Girl in teh Ring, Rivers of Babylon. Bonnie Tyler - I Need A Hero, It's a Heartache, Moonlight Shadow, Total Eclipse of the Heart. Bruce Springsteen - Atlantic City, Badlands, Born in teh USA, Born to Run, Dancing in teh Dark, Glory Days, Hungry Heart, I'm on Fire, Jersey Girl. Carly Simon - You're so Vain. Carpenters - Top of the World. Cinderella - Coming Home, Don't Know What You've Got (Til it's Gone), Gypsy Road, Nobody's Fool, Shake Me, Shelter Me. Cream - White Room. Culture Club - Black Money, Church of the Poison Mind, Do You Really Want to Hurt Me, I'll Tumble 4 Ya, Karma Chameleon, Miss Me Blind, The Crying Game, Time. David Bowie - Changes, China Girl, Fame, Heroes, Let's Dance, MAgic Dance, Rebel Rebel, Space Oddity, Starman, Suffragette City, The Man Who Sold The World, Ziggy Stardust, Dancing In Teh Streets (w/ Mick Jagger), and more stuff... David Gilmoure - Castellorizon, Cruise, Marooned, On An Island, Tangerine Dream. Dead or Alive - You Spin Me Right Round. Deep Purple - Black Night, Burn, Child in Time, Lazy, Smoke on teh Water, Soldier of Fortune, Space Truckin'. Def Leppard - 20th Century Boy, Action, Action! Not Words, All I Want is Everything, Animal, Armageddon It, Billy's Got a Gun, Blood Runs Cold, Bringin' on the Heartbreak, Die Hard The Hunter, Excitable, Foolin', Fractred Love, Gods of War, Goodbye, Guilty, Have You Ever Needed Someone So Bad, Hello America, High 'n' Dry, Hysteria, I Wanna Touch You, Let It Go, Let's Get Rocked, Long Long Way to Go, Love and Affection, Love Bites, Make Love Like a Man, Mirror Mirror (Take Into my Eyes), Miss You In a Heartbeat, Now, Overture, Photograph, Pour Some Sugar on Me, Promises, Rock of Ages, Rock On, Rock Rock (Till You Drop), Rocket, Satellite, Sorrow is a Woman, Stagefright, Stand Up (Kick Love Into Motion, Switch 625, Tonight, Too LAte For love, Torn to Shreds, Two Steps Behind, Wasted, Waterloo Sunset, When Love and Hate Collide, Women, White Lighting, Hanging On the Telephephone. Depeche Mode - Enjoy the Silence, I Just Can't get Enough, Precious, Strange Love, John The Revelator. Derek and the Dominoes - Layla. Devo - Whip It, and this other song, can't think of it right now. Dio - Holy Diver, Rainbow in teh Dark, The Last in Line. Dire Straits - Brothers in Arms, Calling Elvis, Fade to Black, Heavy Fuel, Industrial Disease, Love over Gold, Money for Nothing, Private Investigations, Sultans of Swing, Telegraph Road, Tunnel of Love, Walk of Life. Dokken - Alone Again, Breaking the Chains, Don |
deleted user 20.07.2007 14:50 |
^ Only Women Bleed was originally by Alice Cooper... Personally, I prefer the original version. No GNR, anyone? They make damn good covers as well. In some cases, their versions are better than the originals. Prime examples are Since I Don't Have You, Sympathy For The Devil, and Hair Of The Dog. As for my break, everyone, it starts right after I post this. I will make some vast improvements to my blog. I will return after the weekend. Goodbye, everyone. :) Queen Alec |
Vincent. 20.07.2007 18:49 |
Meh. I started to write ALL my fave songs by ALL my fave bands. It takes too fucking long. I like Let It Be by the Beatles. And Imagine by John Lennon. That's all. :P |
Ella! Formerly known as the Metal Maiden 20.07.2007 19:03 |
<b><font color=black>Queen ZoSo wrote: ^ Only Women Bleed was originally by Alice Cooper... Personally, I prefer the original version. No GNR, anyone? They make damn good covers as well. In some cases, their versions are better than the originals. Prime examples are Since I Don't Have You, Sympathy For The Devil, and Hair Of The Dog. As for my break, everyone, it starts right after I post this. I will make some vast improvements to my blog. I will return after the weekend. Goodbye, everyone. :) Queen AlecYeah, GNR did and awesoem cover of Live and Let Die (originally by Paul McCartney and Wings) and Knocking On Heaven's Door (originally by Bob Dylan). |
its_a_hard_life 26994 21.07.2007 20:42 |
Miami Vice wrote: Wonderful Tonight by Eric ClaptonThat song always gives me chills!!!! :) |
Winter Land Man 21.07.2007 21:57 |
The Beach Boys - Surfer Girl Brian Wilson - Love And Mercy J. Geils Band - Do You Remember When? Peter Wolf - Here Comes That Hurt MCR - I Don't Love You Daniel Powter - Love You Lately Scorpions - You And I Slade - Run Runaway |
FriedChicken 22.07.2007 06:33 |
<b><font color=black>*Queen*ZoSo* wrote: Here's my list: Scorpions- Wind Of ChangeDo they have any others then? |
Kensington Love 22.07.2007 23:50 |
Brian May - Driven By You David Bowie - Life On Mars As The World Falls Down - (Labyrinth) Elton John - Blessed Circle of Life Can You Feel The Love Tonight? I Guess That's Why They Call It The Blues Candle In The Wind Guns 'N' Roses - November Rain Led Zeppelin - Stairway To Heaven Culture Club - Karma Chameleon Victims Miss Me Blind Def Leppard - Two Steps Behind Slang Rock of Ages Animal Love Bites ;) |
deleted user 23.07.2007 15:59 |
FriedChicken<br><font size=1>The Almighty</font> wrote:<b><font color=black>*Queen*ZoSo* wrote: Here's my list: Scorpions- Wind Of ChangeDo they have any others then? Yes, of course. Wind Of Change just happens to be my favorite Scorpions song. There's Believe In Love, Still Loving You, Rock You Like A Hurricane, No One Like You, You And I, The Zoo, White Dove, Is There Anybody There, Under The Same Sun, China White, Always Somewhere, Living For Tomorrow, Coast To Coast, Lady Starlight, Rhythm Of Love, Alien Nation, Big City Nights, Coming Home, Edge Of Time, Blackout, I'm Leaving You, Loving You Sunday Morning, and many, many others. I'm back, everyone! :DDD |
QueenTaylor 23.07.2007 21:26 |
Def Leppard-Rocket, Photograph, Pour Some Sugar on Me The Doors-Hello I Love You, Love Me Three Times Van Halen-Jump, Feels So Good, Why can't This be Love Rod Stewart- Maggie May, Hot Legs, Forever Young Daughtry-Used To, Over You, What About Now, All These Lives, Crashed, Feels Like Tonight, Gone, There and Back Again, It's Not Over, Home |
Ella! Formerly known as the Metal Maiden 23.07.2007 21:28 |
<b><font color=black>*Queen*ZoSo* wrote:There's also Woman and Send Me An Angel!!!!FriedChicken<br><font size=1>The Almighty</font> wrote:Yes, of course. Wind Of Change just happens to be my favorite Scorpions song. There's Believe In Love, Still Loving You, Rock You Like A Hurricane, No One Like You, You And I, The Zoo, White Dove, Is There Anybody There, Under The Same Sun, China White, Always Somewhere, Living For Tomorrow, Coast To Coast, Lady Starlight, Rhythm Of Love, Alien Nation, Big City Nights, Coming Home, Edge Of Time, Blackout, I'm Leaving You, Loving You Sunday Morning, and many, many others. I'm back, everyone! :DDD<b><font color=black>*Queen*ZoSo* wrote: Here's my list: Scorpions- Wind Of ChangeDo they have any others then? |
Miss Fire 25.07.2007 10:52 |
Mine are: The Beatles - I Need You Rod Stewart - Baby Jane David Essex - Lamplight |
Gratzi 25.07.2007 14:22 |
Here are a few of mine: Yes - Our Song Journey - Mother, Father Kansas - a lot of them:P but Play The Game Tonight, Three Pretenders Jethro Tull - Acres Wild etc. |
QueenTaylor 25.07.2007 15:10 |
|
QueenTaylor 25.07.2007 15:13 |
<font color=gray>Gratzi wrote: Here are a few of mine: Journey - Mother, FatherHell yeah, great song isn't it? |
Gratzi 25.07.2007 17:03 |
<b><font color="sky blue">Roger's Queen wrote:Great indeed! Even with my misheard lyrics: 'I'm your servant son o_O' <- that's just an example :D<font color=gray>Gratzi wrote: Here are a few of mine: Journey - Mother, FatherHell yeah, great song isn't it? |
QueenTaylor 25.07.2007 17:35 |
<font color=gray>Gratzi wrote:lol yeah-amazing song!!! Love it too :)<b><font color="sky blue">Roger's Queen wrote:Great indeed! Even with my misheard lyrics: 'I'm your servant son o_O' <- that's just an example :D<font color=gray>Gratzi wrote: Here are a few of mine: Journey - Mother, FatherHell yeah, great song isn't it? |
deleted user 25.07.2007 19:47 |
Mother Father's a great song. Journey's an awesome band. :) |
Am Really Likes Poodles 14.12.2008 03:12 |
Well Weird Al: Pancreas :D The Killers: All These Things That I've Done The Smiths: Well I Wonder U2: Sunday Bloody Sunday They Might Be Giants: Seven |
Griffin 14.12.2008 10:28 |
the Cult -- Rise, Peace Dog |
Lady Nyx 14.12.2008 16:49 |
rhcp- walkin on down the road live- pain lies on the riverside yma sumac- taita inty alice in chains-angry chair days of hte new- where are you? aerosmith-movin out to name a few :D |
Major Tom 14.12.2008 16:54 |
Right now, my favorite Bowie song is...Ashes to ashes. |
its_a_hard_life 26994 14.12.2008 18:09 |
Okay... You know I can't possibly name ALL my favourite songs, right??? My current favourite ONE song is: Holy Thunderforce by Rhapsody of Fire. Symphonic Metal band. |
Ms. Rebel 14.12.2008 21:03 |
Metallica - Nothing Else Matters |
queenside 15.12.2008 08:04 |
generally speaking my fav songs after queen songs are beatles songs. i won't say any tracj in particular cos there aretoo many great songs from them and also in their solo albums. some of the fav song from other artist (1 song per artist) are: hells bells (ac dc) estranged (gnr) child in time (dee purple) war pigs (black sabbath) fire and water (free) deal with the preacher (bad company) stairway to heaven (zeppelin) gimme all your loving (zz top) paint it black (stones) bad moon rising (ccr) won't get fooled again (the who) blackout (scorpions) midnight mover (accept) stand up and shout (dio) rapid fire (judas priest) july morning (uriah heep) white room (cream) brothers in arms (dire straits) freebird (lynyrd skynyrd) under a violet moon (blackmore's night) 20 000 feet (saxon) white rabbit (jefferson airplane) screaming in the night (krokus) handle with care (travelling wilburys) bad time (grand funk railroad) jailbreak (thin lizzy) good vibrations (beach boys) hair of the dog (nazareth) ghost riders in the sky (johnny cash) barracuda (heart) fernando (abba) what it is (mark knopfler) |
Ms. Rebel 16.12.2008 12:39 |
^Niceeeeeeeeeeeeeee list. |
queenside 16.12.2008 15:30 |
hvala (thanks) |
Adolfo and the spiders from Mercury 17.12.2008 10:41 |
mmmm too many to list but it could be almost any song from Dream Theater, Iron maiden, Steve Vai, Black Label society, a WHOLE bunch from AC-DC and Led Zeppelin, another bunch from joe satriani, others from pantera and on and on and on |
April 17.12.2008 18:00 |
While My Guitar Gently Weeps - George Harrison |
Ms. Rebel 17.12.2008 18:18 |
wrote:*Queen*ZoSo* wrote:There's also Woman and Send Me An Angel!!!!FriedChickenYes, of course. Wind Of Change just happens to be my favorite Scorpions song. There's Believe In Love, Still Loving You, Rock You Like A Hurricane, No One Like You, You And I, The Zoo, White Dove, Is There Anybody There, Under The Same Sun, China White, Always Somewhere, Living For Tomorrow, Coast To Coast, Lady Starlight, Rhythm Of Love, Alien Nation, Big City Nights, Coming Home, Edge Of Time, Blackout, I'm Leaving You, Loving You Sunday Morning, and many, many others. I'm back, everyone! :DDD I love them. They are great. <3 |
Carol! the Musical 23.12.2008 19:10 |
The Beatles: Martha My Dear, Getting Better, I'm a Loser, Lovely Rita, Your Mother Should Know, Blackbird Billy Joel: All For Leyna, Falling of the Rain, Piano Man, Nocturne, State of Grace, Summer, Highland Falls, Don't Ask Me Why Panic at the Disco: Camisado, That Green Gentleman, Behind the Sea, Nails For Breakfast, Tacks For Snacks, From a Mountain in the Middle of the Cabins, There's a Good Reason These Tables Are Numbered Honey You Just Haven't Thought of It Yet And I don't care what everyone else says, Fall Out Boy's new album is brilliant xD : Disloyal Order Of Water Buffaloes, 20 Dollar Nosebleed ( PARTICULARLY GREAT ), Tiffany Blews, What a Catch Donnie, Headfirst Slide Into Coopestown On A Bad Bet |
Miss Valentine 23.12.2008 19:36 |
The Doors- The Crystal Ship Led Zeppelin- Bron Yr Aur or Trampled Under Foot (I'm a Physical Graffitti fan :P) Jimi Hendrix- Dolly Dagger John Lennon- Give Peace a Chance The Scorpions- Still Loving You Pearl Jam- Dissident Those are my favorites of the favorites. |
animals 24.12.2008 16:40 |
1.animals- house of the rising sun 2.eric burdon&war-spill the wine 3.deep purple- child in time 4.Toše Proeski - igra bez granica |
Winter Land Man 24.12.2008 20:46 |
Brian Wilson - Love And Mercy The Beach Boys - Please Let Me Wonder Scorpions - You And I Baltimora - Woody Boogie Daniel Powter - Love You Lately Bryan Adams - Cloud Number Nine (Album version w/video extended intro... not the Chicane mix) Beatles - Black Bird John Lennon - Just Like Starting Over Bruce Springsteen - Hungry Heart Dashboard Confessional - Stolen (the single version is best) Def Leppard - Hysteria Don Henley - Boys Of Summer Dwight Yoakam - Ain't That Lonely Yet Everclear - Volvo Driving Soccer Mom Everly Brothers - Crying In The Rain Greg Kihn Band - The Breakup Song Four Seasons - Who Loves You Green Day - Wake Me Up When September Ends J. Geils Band - Do You Remember When? Peter Wolf - Here Comes That Hurt Keane - Somewhere Only We Know Michael Buble - Lost Mudvayne - Not Falling My Chemical Romance - I Don't Love You Paul Anka - Diana Pink Floyd - Learning To Fly Prince - Pussy Control REM - What's The Frequency Kenneth? Robbie Dupree - Steal Away Rolling Stones - Start Me Up Ronettes - Be My Baby Slade - Run Runaway Blessings In Disguise - Wild Nites Smash Mouth - Stoned Supertramp - Goodbye Stranger Tom Petty - Don't Do Me Like That Twisted Sister - You're Not Alone Van Halen - When It's Love Sammy Hagar - I Can't Drive 55 The Verve - Bittersweet Symphony Warren Zevon - My Shit's Fucked Up Weezer - Perfect Situation Wham! - Wake Me Up Before You Go Go Amy Grant - Baby Baby Billy Idol - Dancing In The Dark Mariah Carey - All I Want For Christmas Is You Darkness - One Way Ticket To Hell And Back Placebo - Special Needs Dion & The Belmonts - The Wanderer Europe - Final Countdown Haley Bennett & Hugh Grant - Way Back Into Love Lenny Kravitz - Mr. Cab Driver Led Zep - All Of My Love Ozzy Osbourne - Dreamer REO Speedwagan - Take It On The Run Rob Thomas - Little Wonders Gwen Stefani - Cool Paris Hilton - Nothing In This World Dan Hartman - I Can Dream About You |
Ms. Rebel 26.12.2008 16:16 |
animals wrote: 1.animals- house of the rising sun 2.eric burdon&war-spill the wine 3.deep purple- child in time 4.Toše Proeski - igra bez granica There you are. I thought that you'll never post. lol Nice list. [img=/images/smiley/msn/thumbs_up.gif][/img] |
Ms. Rebel 26.12.2008 16:38 |
Alright, my turn. Air Supply - Making Love Out Of Nothing At All Aerosmith - I Don't Want to Miss a Thing The Animals - House of the Rising Sun The Beatles - Yesterday Crowded House - Don't Dream It's Over Eagles - Hotel California Europe - Carrie Deep Purple - Smoke on the Water The Doors - Light My Fire Dusty Springfield - Son of a Preacher Man Elton John - Rocket Man Enya - Only Time Falco - Rock me Amadeus George Michael - Father Figure Guns N' Roses - Don't Cry Iron Maiiden - Fear of the Dark Janis Joplin - Cry Baby Jefferson Airplane - Somebody to Love Jethro Tull - Aqualong John Lennon - Imagine Josh Groban - You Raise Me Up Luciano Pavarotti - La Traviata Mariah Carey - Without You Metallica - Nothing Else Matters Pearl Jam - Black Phil Collins - In the Air Tonight Pink Floyd – Another Brick in the Wall Prince - Purple Rain REM - Sweetness Follows The Ramones - Beat on the Brat Scorpions - Wind of Change Scott McKenzie - San Francisco Simply Red - If You Don't Know Me By Now Sinéad O'Connor - Nothing Compares 2 U Terry Jacks - Seasons in the Sun Toše Proeski - The Hardest Thing Toto - I'll Be Over You Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Christmas Eve in Sarajevo U2 - With Or Without You Whitesnake - Is This Love? And many more........ |
bitesthedust 29.12.2008 14:28 |
Just to list one from each artist... Stacked Actors (Foo Fighters) Friends In Low Places (Garth Brooks) Moonage Daydream (David Bowie) I Feel Fine (The Beatles) Growing On Me (The Darkness) Bring It On Home (Led Zeppelin) Saturday Superhouse (Biffy Clyro) For Whom The Bell Tolls (Metallica) |
littlekillerham 08.01.2009 16:06 |
Rolling Stones: Under My Thumb, Paint It BlackJ. Geils Band: Musta Got LostPink Floyd: MoneyLed Zeppelin: Nobody's Fault But MineThree Dog Night: Joy To The World |
littlekillerham 13.01.2009 18:20 |
littlekillerham wrote: Rolling Stones: Under My Thumb, Paint It BlackJ. Geils Band: Musta Got LostPink Floyd: Money Led Zeppelin: Nobody's Fault But Mine Three Dog Night: Joy To The World The Musta Got Lost version I like is the live, because This song has a little introduction to it. it aint supposed to be sad though you migh feel it that way. This is a song about L O V E and if you abuse it you gonna lose it and if you lose it you gonna abuse and if you abuse it you aint gonna be able to chose it cause you aint gonna have it for a long time. if anyone knows it they should and i want them to finish it. |