1.News Of The World
2.A Day At The Races
3.A Night At The Opera
4.Sheer Heart Attack
5.Queen II
6.Queen
7.Innuendo
8.The Miracle
9.Made In Heaven
10.The Game
11.Jazz
12.Hot Space
13.A Kind Of Magic
14.The Works
15.Flash Gordon
Ooh, this is hard. OK.
1. Innuendo
2. A Night At The Opera
3. Hot Space
4. The Miracle
5. Jazz
6. Sheer Heart Attack
7. A Day at the Races
8. Queen II
9. Queen
10. News Of The World
11. The Works
12. A Kind of Magic
13. The Game
14. Made In Heaven
15. Flash Gordon
But the top 14 are all AWESOME!!!!
deleted user 11.07.2007 12:37
spam much?
at least when I was doing Song Disscussions, it was once a week. but alas, I will play along.
1. Sheer Heart Attack
2. News Of The World
3. Queen 2
4. Queen
5. Innuendo
6. The Game
7. A Night At The Opera
8. Hot Space
9. A Kind Of Magic
10. The Works
11. A Day At The Races
12. Jazz (very special place in my heart, it was my first Queen album)
13. Flash
14. The Miracle
15. Made In Heaven
Get over yourself dude with the SPAMMING issue....damn. I bet you one of these thin skinned fools that get terribly affended when SOMEBODY TYPES IN CAPS...Give it a rest.
1.) News Of The World
2.) Queen II
3.) Jazz
4.) The Game
5.) Innuendo
6.) Made In Heaven
7.) A Night At The Opera
8.) Hot Space
9.) Queen
10.) A Day At The Races
11.) Sheer Heart Attack
12.) The Works
13.) A Kind Of Magic
14.) The Miracle
15.) Flash Gordon Soundtrack
1. A day at the races (My personal favorite)
2. Queen II (Stunning)
3. A night at the opera (A true masterpiece)
4. The game (Turning point)
5. Innuendo (Finally)
6. News of the world (Solid)
7. Sheer heart attack (A little unfocused)
8. Queen (Nice debut)
9. Fire at the bowl (Inspired)
10. Live killers (Decent)
11. Wembly 1986 (Better live, than studio)
12. Jazz (Uninspired)
13. The miracle (Better production, lousy songs)
14. Flash (Nothing special)
15. Live magic (Live crap)
16. Made in Heaven (Warmed up leftovers)
17. Hot space (What were they thinking?)
18. The works (When all else fails, rip your self off)
19. A kind of magic (BORING!!!)
Queen 2
ANATO
The Works
Sheer Heart Attack
News of the World
ADATR
Jazz
A Kind of Magic
Queen 1
The Game
The Miracle
Innuendo
Heaven For Everyone
Queen a the Beeb (BBC)
Hot space
Flash Gordon Soundtrack
Not much of a lover of live albums but Live Killers was the best of the bunch for me.
1.Queen.
2.Sheer Heart Attack
3.Queen 2.
4.A Day at the Races
5. A Night at the Opera
6 Jazz
7. News of the World
8. Live Killers
9. Innuendo
10.The Game.
11.Hot Space
12. The Works
13. A Kind of Magic
14 The Miracle
15. Made in Heaven.
The first album I bought was Queen 1 - pre live killers is the real Queen......
1.A Day At The Races
2.Queen II
3.A Night At The Opera
4.Sheer Heart Attack
5.Queen
6.Innuendo
7.Jazz
8.News Of The World
9.The Miracle
10.Made In Heaven
11.Hot Space
12.The Game
13.A Kind Of Magic
14.The Works
15.Flash Gordon
BUT on a desert island I take LIVE KILLERS or Queen at the top, best music, best costumes, best repertoire, no keyboards, rough voices and .. my chidhood !!!
1. Innuendo
2. A Night At The Opera
3. The Miracle
4. The Game
5. A Day At The Races
6. Queen II
7. Sheer Heart Attack
8. Queen
9. Hot Space
10. The Works
11. News Of The World
12. Made In Heaven
13. Jazz
14. A Kind Of Magic
15. Flash Gordon
1- A day at the races
2- A night at the opera
3- Sheer heart attack
4- Innuendo
5- Queen II
6- News of the world
7- Queen
8- Jazz
9- The Game
10-The Miracle
11-Made in Heaven
12-The Works
13-A kind of magic
14-Hot Space
15-Flash Gordon